Tribal Programs> MHA Nation Tribal Headquarters Phone List      
 
MHA Tribal Headquarters Employee Phone List      
 
Here you will find in alphabetical order by first name the names and extensions to employees in each program. MHA Nation Tribal Council
  Representatives are indicated in bold and blue type.  
 
 
Employee Name Program Phone #
         
  A      
  • Aaron Eno Finance 701-627-8287  
  • Al Nygarrd CEO 701-627-8102  
  • Alisha Patnaude Human Resource 701-627-8113  
  • Allen Demaray CEO Office 701-627-8021  
  • Amanda Wilson MHA Energy 701-627-5154  
  • Amy Hosie Finance 701-627-8281  
  • Anita H. Deane Finance 701-627-8143  
         
  B      
  • Barb Bear Mail Room 701-627-8256  
  • Barlow Wells HR Director 701-627-8232  
  • Becky Staples Social Services 701-627-8172  
  • Bennett Everett MHA Energy 701-627-6216  
  • Billie Walks M.I.S. Dept. 701-627-8236  
  • Blaine Dixon MHA Energy 701-627-6218  
  • Bonnie Baker M.I.S. Dept. 701-627-8132  
  • Bonnie Red Fox Contracts 701-627-8297  
  • Brianna Foote Home Health Care 701-627-8783  
  • Bruce Benson Maintenance Director 701-627-8219  
         
  C      
  • Caleb Dog Eagle Legal 701-627-8263  
  • Carey Doyle MHA Energy 701-627-6207  
  • Carey Dreher Natural Resources 701-627-8717  
  • Carmen Halvorson Four Bears Segment 701-627-8229  
  • Carol Enno Finance 701-627-8243  
  • Carson Hood MHA Energy 701-627-6206  
  • Cassidy Smith Twin Buttes Segment 701-627-8255  
  • Catherine Nelson MHA Energy 701-627-6210  
  • Cedar Henry North Segment Office    
  • CPS Receptionist Child Protection Services 701-627-8002  
  • Charmaine Driver LIHEAP 701-627-8160  
  • Chasmin Yellow Bird   701-627-8208  
  • Chastity Driver Finance 701-627-8110  
  • Cheryl Abe Human Resource 701-627-8144  
  • Cheryl Bruce Programs Analyst 701-627-8146  
  • Christine Solis Human Resource 701-627-8149  
  • Claude Olson M.I.S. Dept 701-627-8239  
  • Claudia Lyson Maintenance 701-627-8217  
  • Corey Spotted Bear Twin Buttes Segment Rep. 701-627-8141  
  • Crystal Sullivan CPS 701-627-8196  
         
  D      
  • Dana Chase Home Mortgage 701-627-8109  
  • Daniele Henry Legal 701-627-8261  
  • Daymyn Marsette MHA Energy 701-627-6216  
  • DeAnne Driver Finance 701-627-8279  
  • Deb Young Bear CPS 701-627-8191  
  • Dia Dijish Wana Lockwood MHA Energy 701-627-6216  
  • Donna Morgan Constitution Reform Office 701-627-8139  
  • Dorothy Packineau Finance 701-627-8280  
         
  E      
  • Edith Finley Social Services 701-627-8157  
  • Ed Kreuger   701-627-8148  
  • Edmond Fixico Social Services 701-627-8169  
  • Election Board   701-627-8129  
  • Elizabeth Morsette Rural Water 701-627-8178  
         
  F      
  • Fawn Fettig M.I.S. Dept. 701-627-8137  
  • Felicia Jimenez Finance 701-627-8277  
  • Frank Grady Four Bears Segment Rep. 701-627-8120  
  • Frank Henry Finance Dept. 701-627-8283  
  • Frankie Lee Natural Resources 701-627-8715  
  • Fred Fox White Shield Segment Rep. 701-627-8249  
  • Four Bears Segment   701-627-8103  
         
  G      
  • Gabrielle Petri Home Health Care 701-627-8784  
  • Glenise Bears Tail Home Health Care 701-743-4824  
  • Greta Hosie White Shield Segment 701-627-8294  
         
  H      
  • Harley Texx Lone Bear Easement 701-627-2393  
  • Harritte Clah MHA Energy 701-627-6208  
  • Hazel Heart Finance 701-627-8252  
  • Housekeeping   701-627-8259  
         
  I      
  • Iva Gillis Finance Dept. 701-627-8275  
         
  J      
  • Jaymie Packineau MHA Energy 701-627-6205  
  • Jackie Beston Social Services 701-627-8153  
  • Jarvis Bearstail MHA Energy 701-627-6216  
  • Joan Fredericks Finance Dept. 701-627-8274  
  • John Bearstail G.I.S. Dept 701-627-8213  
  • Jolene Burr Property 701-627-8231  
  • Jolene Lockwood Four Bears Segment 701-627-8204  
  • Jonelle Abe White Shield Segment 701-627-8248  
  • Josie Dancing Bull Social Services 701-627-8162  
  • Judith Danks North Segment 701-627-8209  
  • Julie Beston Social Services 701-627-8152  
         
  K      
  • Kari Mossett Administration 701-627-8126  
  • Karrie Abbey Fast Dog Social Services 701-627-8153  
  • Kathleen Hall Utilities 701-627-3726, 701-421-8268  
  • Kathy Felix Social Services 701-627-8168  
  • Keith Bear MHA Energy 701-627-6213  
  • Kenny Lyson MHA Energy 701-627-6211  
         
  L      
  • Larissa Spotted Horse Property 701-627-8286  
  • Law Library - Election   701-627-8128
  • Lenny Abrams Finance Dept. 701-627-8278
  • Leslie Morsette Rural Water 701-627-8276  
  • Levi Chapin Social Services 701-627-8158  
  • Lindsey Smith Home Health Care 701-627-8782  
  • Lobby Phone   701-627-8131  
  • Lori Agyemang North Segment Office 701-627-8127  
         
  M      
  • Marcus Levings Four Bears Segment 701-627-8291  
  • Margie Iverson NE Segment 701-627-8116  
  • Mark Fox Tribal Chairman 701-627-8222  
  • Marietta Hart   701-627-8291  
  • Mary Ellen Sun Small Loans Dept. 701-627-8244  
  • Mavis Youngbear Mandaree Segment 701-627-8112  
  • Mellisa Mason   701-627-8266  
  • Mervin Packineau Parshall Segment Representative 701-627-8117  
  • Mike Stevens North Segment 701-627-8111  
  • Monica Mayer North Segment Representative 701-627-8234  
         
  N      
  • Nicole Henry Social Services 701-627-8193  
  • Norma Baker Flying Horse Public Relations 701-627-8111  
         
  O      
  • Oriann Baker Rural Water 701-627-8180  
         
  P      
  • Paula Snow Social Services 701-627-8179  
  • PBX 1 - Jackie PBX 701-627-8187  
  • PBX 2 - Lisa PBX 701-627-8188  
  • PBX 3 - Patty PBX 701-627-8189  
  • Praire Rose Chapin Federal Programs 701-627-8154  
         
  R      
  • Ramona Two Shields Constitution Reform Office 701-627-8147  
  • Randy Phelan Mandaree Segment Rep. 701-627-8222  
  • Richard Pease MHA Energy 701-627-6214  
  • Robert Hinshaw Maintenance 701-627-8218  
  • Roger White Owl North Segment 701-627-8237  
  • Ryan Dusenberry Four Bears Segment 701-627-8109  
         
  S      
  • Sal Beston MHA Energy 701-627-6212  
  • Sarah Billing Finance 701-627-8221  
  • Sarah Dogeagle Human Resource 701-627-8212  
  • Sarah Solis Mailroom 701-627-8257  
  • Security - Mike Smith   701-627-8130  
  • Shannon Vivier Human Resource 701-627-8226  
  • Shaundel Schweigman Human Resource 701-627-8212  
  • Shawn Paul Grady MHA Energy 701-627-6209  
  • Shirlee Myrick Human Resource 701-627-8184  
  • Shylo Baker Finance 701-627-8274  
  • Siderick Baker G.I.S. Dept. 701-627-8104  
  • Stephanie Baker Mandaree Segment 701-627-8222  
  • Sue Romero Small Loans Dept. 701-627-8233  
         
  T      
  • Tara Yellow Bird   701-627-8022  
  • Teddi Dubois Finance 701-627-8254  
  • Thomasina Mandan North Segment 701-627-8103  
  • Tom Eagle MHA Energy 701-627-6217  
  • Twyla Goodbird Administration 701-627-8123  
  • Tyler White Finance 701-627-8288  
  • Tyra WIlkinson Legal Dept. 701-627-8265  
         
  U      
         
         
  V      
  • Valerie Hosie Natural Resources 701-627-8713  
  • Victoria Mandan Natural Resources 701-627-8714  
  • Vincent Roehr CPS 701-627-8196  
         
  W      
  • Wayne Simpson M.I.S. Dept 701-627-8148  
  • Whitney Bell Finance 701-627-8282  
         
  X      
         
         
  Y      
  • Yolanda Lockwood Finance 701-627-8284  
         
  Z      
         
 
 
 
 
Three Affiliated Tribes
404 Frontage Road
New Town, ND 58763
701-627-4781